PRIVACY POLICY

1. Our Commitment To Privacy


Antell Nominess Pty Limited and Henri Lloyd respect your privacy and as a Company we are committed to ensuring we handle all personal information you provide to us in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

2. Purpose


The Privacy Policy explains how we manage personal information we collect about you, what information we may collect and how we use your personal information.

3. What Information We Collect & How We Use It


We collect personal information from you so we can provide you with our services, making it easier and more rewarding for you to use our website and services. We may collect personal information from you such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, date of birth and transaction information (including credit card and details). Any personal information you provide to us is always used for a specific purpose. For example, when purchasing items on-line, entering competitions or when signing up for our membership. We will not use your personal information for other purposes without first obtaining your consent.

If you receive marketing materials from the Company and you no longer wish to receive this, you have the opportunity to opt-out.

How much of your personal information you choose to disclose to us is up to you. However if you choose to withhold requested and required information, we may be unable to provide you with the services you require.

When you visit our website, we may also collect anonymous information from you through the use of cookies and tracking technology. We collect information such as the date and time people visit our website, what pages you are viewing, the length of time spent on the website, your IP address, and the internet browser used. Anonymous information is collected purely for statistical purposes and in order for us to improve the website or services we provide to you. Cookies can be turned off on your web browser; however this may affect the useability of the website.

4. Disclosure


There are times when it is necessary for us to disclose your personal information to our service providers who provide services in connection with our product and services. However we do not share personal information for any other purpose other than that which it was disclosed. We do not provide or sell personal information to other organisations unless you have authorised us to do so.

5. Keeping Personal Information Secure


The Company takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information which you have provided, including using secure data networks and data encryption. Access to personal information is limited to authorised Team Members to prevent misuse and unlawful disclosure of the information.

6. Keeping Information Accurate


We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up to date. You can contact us at any time and ask for your information to be updated if you are concerned it might be in accurate.

7. Gaining Access To Personal Information


You may gain access to your personal information at any time (except in the limited circumstances recognised by Privacy Law). Before we provide you with access, we will require you to provide us with proof of identity to ensure that personal information is provided only to the correct individual and that the privacy of others is not undermined. If you require access to your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer.

8. Complaints About Privacy


If you have any issues relating to privacy that you would like to discuss with us, you are welcome to contact our Privacy Officer via letter, e-mail or telephone. The Privacy Officer will do their best to resolve your issue within a timely manner.

9. Contacting Us


You can contact our Privacy Officer at:
Address: Unit 5 /128 Old Pittwater Road, Brookvale, NSW, 2100
Telephone: 02 9638 4333
Email: shop@henrilloyd.com.au

10. Changes To Our Privacy Policy


The Company reserves the right to amend or update this Policy at any time. When this occurs, we will post the new Privacy Policy on our website.